ANNUAL COMPETITION RESULTS - MARCH 2020

CLUB DPIs
 

1st - "Alice Through the Sweeping Brush" by Sue White

2nd - "Squirrel Viewpoint This Way" by Inesa Lapunaite

3rd - "Almost Deserted" by Andrew Brunsden

HC* - "Belsay Castle" by Nick White

HC - "No Music Tonight" by  Mick Rowley

HC - "Don't Shoot Me...Female Red Grouse" by Sue White

C* - "That Look" by Inesa Lapunaite

C - "I Only Have Eyes for You" by Barry Fogg

C - "Basking in the Spring Sunshine" by Andrew Brunsden

 

ADVANCED DPIs
 

1st - "I Could Do With a Seat Meself" by Geoff Freeman

2nd - "Shag Family Gathering" by Jane Morris Abson LRPS CPAGB

3rd - "Good Evening Ladies" by Martin Vickerman

HC - "Breeze in the Acer Tree" by Trevor Lane

HC - "Red and Black Gallery" by Geoff Freeman

HC - "Family Group" by Martin Haywood

HC - "Taming the Dragon" by Judith Henley

C - "Business Meetings" by Jane Morris Abson LRPS CPAGB

C - "If Trees Could Dream" by Trevor Lane

C - "Party Boat" by Martin Vickerman

*HC - Highly Commended

*C - Commended

CLUB PRINTS
 

1st - "There is No Light" by Mick Rowley

2nd - "Preparing for a Dunking" by Andrew Brunsden

3rd - "Overseeing the Vines" by Mick Rowley

HC* - "Waiting for the Tide to Come In" by Sue White

HC - "The Reading Corner" by  Andrew Brunsden

C* - "Springtime" by Michael Fenwick

C - "Up Close and Procreating" by Sue White

 

ADVANCED PRINTS
 

1st - "Moving with the Music" by Trevor Lane

2nd - "On a Charge" by Chris Houghton

3rd - "The Track to the Castle" by Trevor Lane

HC - "Chamonix. Last Light" by John Gilbert

HC - "Summer's Gone. Autumn's Here" by Geoff Freeman

HC - "Caught in the Mist" by John Gilbert

C - "The Painted Cliffs" by Jane Morris Abson LRPS CPAGB

C - "In the Workshop" by Jane Morris Abson LRPS CPAGB

C - "Alone" by Chris Houghton

COMPETITION 5 RESULTS - FEBRUARY 2020

CLUB DPIs
 

1st - "Don't Shoot Me..Female Red Grouse" by Sue White

2nd - "Lunch Time" by Mick Rowley

3rd - "Waiting" by Andrew Brunsden

HC* - "Autumn in the Mountains" by Mick Rowley

HC - "Looking Forward to the Ride" by  Barry Fogg

C* - "Global Warming Alaska" by Michael Rowley

C- "Ready for Dressage" by Barry Fogg

 

ADVANCED DPIs
 

1st - "Waiting for Kindness" by David Boath

2nd - "Behind Bars" by Judith Henley

3rd - "Fast Food and Fumes" by Judith Henley

HC - "Buzzard" by Jane Morris Abson LRPS CPAGB

HC - "Lone Larch Tree" by John Gilbert

C - "Caught in the Light" by John Gilbert

C - "Barn Owl Profile" by Martin Haywood

C - "Can We Go Yet Mum" by Martin Vickerman

C - "Right, on Three" by Martin Vickerman

 

 

CLUB PRINTS
 

1st - "There is No Light" by Mick Rowley

2nd - "Ring of Ice Alaska" by Ian Bowden

3rd - "Dancing Cats" by Ian Bowden

HC - "Grouse Nesting in the Snow" by Nick White

HC - "Misty Morning" by Mick Rowley

C - "Full of Plum Juice" by Andrew Brunsden

C - "Shepherd's Delight" by Mick Rowley

ADVANCED PRINTS

1st - "Detached Gaze" by David Boath

2nd - "The Painted Cliffs" by Jane Morris Abson LRPS CPAGB

3rd - "Caught in the Mist" by John Gilbert

HC - "Traveller with Weathered Face" by Chris Houghton

HC - "Shag Family Gathering" by Jane Morris Abson LRPS CPAGB

C - "Even the No Entry Sign has Seen Better Days" by Chris Houghton

C - "Take your Litter Home" by Chris Houghton

*HC - Highly Commended

*C - Commended

COMPETITION 4 RESULTS - JANUARY 2020

(THEMED COMPETITION)

CLUB DPIs
 

1st - "Belsay Castle" by Nick White

2nd - "Almost Deserted - Darlington Station" by Andrew Brunsden

3rd - "To Wild Spaces" by Paul Newbury

HC* - "Roof Top Gardening" by Andrew Brunsden

HC - "Fountains Abbey" by  Sue White

C - "Picnic Space" by Michael Rowley

C*- "Writer Space" by Michael Rowley

C - "Looking into Spaces" by Moira Barker

 

ADVANCED DPIs
 

1st - "Tight for Cricket" by John Gilbert

2nd - "Workspace" by Martin Vickerman

3rd - "Bubblewrapped" by Judith Henley

HC - "Dead Space" by Martin Vickerman

HC - "Steel Bars" by Geoff Freeman

C - "Space to Escape" by Judith Henley

C - "Tight for Space" by John Gilbert

C - "A Cosy Space" by Jane Morris Abson LRPS CPAGB

 

 

CLUB PRINTS
 

1st - "Up Close and Procreating" by Sue White

2nd - "Reflections" by Andrew Brunsden

3rd - "A Close Shave" by Andrew Brunsden

HC - "Marmalade Hoverflies" by Nick White

C - "Highland in the Meadow" by Sue White

ADVANCED PRINTS

1st - "Crystal Waves" by Jane Morris Abson LRPS CPAGB

2nd - "Hydrangea Florette" by Trevor Lane

3rd - "If Trees Could Dream" by Trevor Lane

HC - "Psychedelic Spider" by Jane Morris Abson LRPS CPAGB

C - "Incy Windy Spider" by Chris Houghton

C - "Who Goes There?" by Trevor Lane

*HC - Highly Commended

*C - Commended

COMPETITION 3 RESULTS - DECEMBER 2019

CLUB DPIs
 

1st - "Squirrel Viewpoint This Way!" by Inesa Lapunaite

2nd - "Starry Night at Raby Castle" by Ian Bowden

3rd - "I Can See My Dinner" by Jane Mathieson

HC* - "Downtown Graffiti" by Andrew Brunsden

HC - "I Only Have Eyes for You" by  Barry Fogg

HC - "Changing Fronts" by Paul Newbury

C*- "Cercis After a Shower" by Andrew Brunsden

C - "By the Bay" by Ian Bowden

C - "Bonfire Lights" by Inesa Lapunaite

 

ADVANCED DPIs
 

1st - "High Tide at Dunstanburgh" by Martin Haywood

2nd - "Red and Black Gallery" by Geoff Freeman

3rd - "Ken" by Geoff Freeman

HC - "Catch of the Day" by Jane Morris Abson LRPS CPAGB

HC - "Breeze in the Acer Tree" by Trevor Lane

HC - "Taking the Plunge" by Jane Morris Abson LRPS CPAGB

C - "Jay" by David Boath

C - "Party Boat" by Martin Vickerman

C - "Side by Side. For Ever" by Geoff Freeman

 

 

CLUB PRINTS

1st - "Basking in the Spring Sunshine" by Andrew Brunsden

2nd - "Ready for the Off" by Sue White

3rd - "Ancient Craftsmanship" by Andrew Brunsden

HC - "Had a Great Day at College" by Andrew Brunsden

C - "Wynyard Bridge" by Nick White

C - "Christmas Rose" by Sue White

ADVANCED PRINTS

1st - "Trying to Relax" by John Gilbert

2nd - "Lone Tree - Hartforth" by Steven Kossowicz

3rd - "The Peg Basket" by Geoff Freeman

HC - "Rust" by Steven Kossowicz

HC - "Snowy River" by Jane Morris Abson LRPS CPAGB

HC - "Autumn Scene, River Tees" by Steven Kossowicz

C - "Finger Picking Duo" by Chris Houghton

C - "You Looking at Me" by Geoff Freeman

*HC - Highly Commended

*C - Commended

COMPETITION 2 RESULTS - NOVEMBER 2019

CLUB DPIs
 

1st - "Alice Through the Sweeping Brush" by Sue White

2nd - "Newcastle Quayside Reflections" by Ian Bowden

3rd - "Ready for the Chop" by Andrew Brunsden

HC* - "Scales" by Andrew Brunsden

HC - "Honey Honey" by  Sue White

HC - "The Look" by Inesa Lapunaite

C*- "Above the Flood" by Paul Newbury

C - "Knock Knock" by Andrew Brunsden

 

ADVANCED DPIs
 

1st - "I Could Do with a Seat Meself" by Geoff Freeman

2nd - "Battle Weary" by Geoff Freeman

3rd - "Long Forgotten" by John Gilbert

HC - "Golden Moments" by John Gilbert

HC - "And That Referee Needs New Specs" by Trevor Lane

HC - "All You Need is Love" by Geoff Freeman

C - "The Smile" by David Boath

C - "Landing Zone" by Jane Morris Abson LRPS CPAGB

C - "Florentine Splendour" by Judith Henley

 

 

CLUB PRINTS
 

1st - "Is This the Way to Scarborough Beach?" by Andrew Brunsden

2nd - "Red and White" by Michael Fenwick

3rd - "It Must be Lunchtime Now!" by Andrew Brunsden

C - "Out on the Bike" by Andrew Brunsden

ADVANCED PRINTS

1st - "Oatfield in Duddo" by Steven Kossowicz

2nd - "The Underpass" by Jeff Lear

3rd - "Life on the Edge" by Jane Morris Abson LRPS CPAGB

HC - "Forgot to Check the Satnav" by Jane Morris Abson LRPS CPAGB

HC - "Beyond their Best" by Jeff Lear

HC - "It's a Hard Life in the Pennines" by John Gilbert

C - "Flowers in a Vase" by Chris Houghton

C - "Delight" by Trevor Lane

C - "Doing the Chores" by Trevor Lane

*HC - Highly Commended

*C - Commended

COMPETITION 1 RESULTS - OCTOBER 2019

CLUB DPIs
 

1st - "Preparing for a Dunking" by Andrew Brunsden

2nd - "The Reading Corner" by Andrew Brunsden

3rd - "Happiness" by Barry Fogg

HC* - "Bright Eyes" by Barry Fogg

C*- "Rose" by Jane Mathieson

 

ADVANCED DPIs
 

1st - "NORTH Scooters" by Geoff Freeman

2nd - "Family Group" by Martin Haywood

3rd - "Morning Light at Langstone" by John Gilbert

HC - "Good Evening Ladies" by Martin Vickerman

HC - "Ghost Train" by Geoff Freeman

HC - "Thinking About It" by David Boath

HC - "A Bridge Too Far" by David Handson

C - "Contemplating" by John Gilbert

C - "Diving Gannet" by Jane Morris Abson LRPS CPAGB

C - "Best Friends" by Judith Henley

C - " Kookaburra Pleased With Catch" by Martin Haywood

ADVANCED PRINTS
 

1st - "Bella Donna" by Chris Houghton

2nd - "Gilling Wood" by Steven Kossowicz

3rd - "Backlit Baby Bunny" by John Gilbert

HC - "On the Road to Appleby" by Chris Houghton

HC - "Booted Racket Tail Humming Bird" by Jane Morris Abson LRPS CPAGB

HC - "Bluebells in Wood" by Eric Brooks

C - "At the Edge of Brother Water" by Geoff Freeman

C - "Left to Rot" by John Gilbert

C - "House in the Woods" by Eric Brooks

*HC - Highly Commended

*C - Commended

QUICK LINKS

FIND US

  • Facebook Classic
  • Twitter Classic
  • Google Classic

Richmond Camera Club

Methodist Church Schoolroom

Dundas Street

RICHMOND

North Yorkshire

DL10 7AB

© Richmond Camera Club 2019 All Rights Reserved

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now