Annual Competition 2022 Advanced Class DPI 

First Place
"Socially Distanced" by Judith Henley

Socially Distantanced  Judith Henley copy.jpg

Second Place
"Bumble Bee" by Nick Browne LRPS

Third Place
"A Wing and a Prayer" by Chris Houghton

Bumble Bee Nick Browne.jpg
A wing and a prayer Chris Houghton. copy.jpg

Highly Commended
"The Trials of Life" (Grouse Chick)  by Sue White

The Trials of Life  (Grouse Chick)  Sue White copy.jpg

Highly Commended
"Suspension Cables" by Trevor Lane

Suspension cables. T.Lane copy.jpg

Commended
"Coming out of the Shadows" by Chris Houghton

Highly Commended
"Staithes" by Trevor Lane

Staithes. T.Lane copy.jpg

Commended*
"Cold and Remote" by David Handson

Cold and Remote (Dave Handson) copy.jpg

Commended
"Towards the Light" by Sue White

Comeing out of the shadows Chris Houghton copy.jpg
Towards the Light   Sue White copy.jpg

Annual Competition 2022 Advanced Class Print 

First Place
"The Optometrist" by Geoff Freeman

The optometerist copy.jpg

Second Place
"Loch na Keal" by Nick Browne LRPS

Third Place
"The light from the Window" by Sue White

Loch na Keal copy.jpg
The light from the window copy.jpg

Highly Commended
"Dawn" by Trevor Lane

Dawn copy.jpg

Highly Commended
"Dying" by David Boath 

Dying copy.jpg

Highly Commended
"Red Kite in Flight" by Sue White

Red Kite In flight copy.jpg

Commended
"Window on Newcastle" by Martin Nunn

Window on Newcastle copy.jpg

Commended
"Serene Saltwick" by Martin Nunn

Serene Saltwick copy.jpg

Commended
"The Woodman's Shelter" by Nick Brown LRPS

The Woodman's Shelter copy.jpg

Annual Competition 2022 Club Class DPI

First Place
"Red Kite at full span" by Nick White

Red Kite at Full Span  Nick White copy.jpg

Second Place
"Red Sky in the Morning" by Margaret Land

Red Sky in the morning.....Margaret Land copy.jpg

Third Place
"Encircled by Water" by Paul Newbury

Encircled by Water   Paul Newbury copy.jpg

Highly Commended
"Guarding my Flock" by Margaret Land

Guarding my flock - Margaret Land copy.jpg

Highly Commended
"Tawny Owl on Stump" by Nick White

Tawny Owl on Stump   Nick White copy.jpg

Commended*
"National Glass Centre - The Pod" by Malcolm Radford

National glass centre  The pod M  Radford copy.jpg

Commended
"Snowdrops" by Dave Smith

Snowdrops - DSmith copy.jpg

Commended
"Sundowner Derwentwater" by Dave Goulding

Sundowner Derwentwater.jpg

Annual Competition 2022 Club Class Print

First Place
"Smoke on the Water" by Dave Smith

Smoke on the Water copy.jpg

Second Place
"Ruby Red" by Nick White

Ruby Red copy.jpg